2014 REPUBLICAN CANDIDATES
U.S. Senator                                                                                        John Cornyn
U.S. Republican Representative
              District 14                                                                             Randy Weber 
              District 22…                                                                              Pete Olson
Governor…                                                                                            Greg Abbott
Lt. Governor                                                                                        ..Dan Patrick
Attorney General                                                                                    Ken Paxton
Comptroller of Public Accounts                                                               Glenn Hegar
Comm. Of the General Land Office …                                               . George P. Bush
Comm. Of Agriculture                                                                                 Sid Miller
Railroad Commissioner                                                                             Ryan Sitton
Chief Justice, Supreme Court                                                                Nathan Hecht
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6                                                                Jeff Brown
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7                                                                . Jeff Boyd
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8                                                              Phil Johnson
Judge, Ct. of Criminal Appeals, Place 3                                             . Bert Richardson
Judge, Ct. of Criminal Appeals, Place 4                                         Kevin Patrick Yeary
Judge, Ct. of Criminal Appeals, Place 9                                                . David Newell
Member, State Board of Education, District 7                                      . David Bradley
State Representative, District 25                                                         Dennis Bonnen
District 29                                                                                             Ed Thompson
Chief Justice, 14th Ct. of Appeals .                                           . Kem Thompson Frost
Justice, 1st Ct. of Appeals Place 3                                                          Russell Lloyd
Justice, 1st Ct. of Appeals, Place 5                                               Laura Carter Higley

 
Judge, 149th Judicial District Court                                                  Terri Holder
Judge, 239th Judicial District Court                                                  Pat Sebesta
Judge, 300th Judicial District Court                                                  K. Randall Hufstetler
Judge, 412th Judicial District Court                                                  Ed Denman
Criminal District Attorney                                                                Jeri Yenne
County Judge                                                                                   Matt Sebesta
Judge, County Court at Law #1 & Probate Court                                Jerri Lee Mills
Judge, County Court at Law #2 & Probate Court                                Marc Wayne Holder
Judge, County Court at Law #3 & Probate Court                                Jeremy Warren
Judge, County Court at Law #4 & Probate Court                                 Lori Rickert
District Clerk                                                                                     Rhonda Cross Barchak
County Clerk                                                                                     Joyce Hudman
County Treasurer                                                                               Cathy Campbell
County Commissioner, Pct. 2                                                              Ryan Cade
County Commissioner, Pct. 4                                                              David Linder
Justice of the Peace, Pct. 1, Pl 2                                                        Milan Miller
Justice of the Peace, Pct. 2 Pl 2                                                          Richard B. Davis
Justice of the Peace, Pct. 3 Pl 2                                                         Gordon Starkenburg
Justice of the Peace, Pct. 4, Pl 2                                                         Sherry Kersh
C & R District #3, Pl 1                                                                          Nelson Blaclwell
C & R District #3, Pl 3                                                                          Jody Shibi
Brazoria Drainage District #4, Pl 3                                                         Harrison Rogers